Amy Ahten
Para-Educator
309-444-3943
Kelly Alexander
Para-Educator
309-444-3943
Lindsay Alexander
Food Service
309-444-3580
Lisa Anderson
CPS Administrative Assistant
309-444-3580
Christine Armstrong
5th English Teacher
5
309-444-3943
Deb Arnold
Food Service
309-444-3580
David Ashley
Bus Driver
309-444-3943
Audrey Barrett
Bus Driver
309-444-3943
Jacob Barrett
Bus Driver
309-444-3943
Cathleen Bennett
Para-Educator
309-444-3943
Darcy Biedscheid
District Office Administrative Assistant
309-444-3943
Kerri Borlin
5th Math Teacher
5
309-444-3943
Janelle Bredeson
Para-Educator
309-444-3943
Megan Brent
Para-Educator
309-444-3943
Carrie Bright
Central Primary Nurse
Office
309-444-3580
Trish Brown
Para-Educator
309-444-3943
Desirea Brown
2nd Teacher
2
309-444-3580
Bryan Brown
Maintenance
309-444-3943
Lindsay Brown
2nd Teacher
2
309-444-3580
Kristina Budde
Para-Educator
309-444-3943
Kimberly Burd
ECE Teacher
ECE
309-444-3580
Carol Burke
3rd Grade Teacher
3
309-444-3580
Ericka Bush
Assistant Principal
309-444-3943
Traci Butler
Para-Educator
309-444-3943
Bridget Buysse
Speech
Speech
309-444-3580
Tammy Chepan
Maintenance
309-444-3943
Ashley Cherry
Para-Educator
Para-Educator
309-444-3580
Gilma Clark
Maintenance
309-444-3943
Brittany Clarke
5th SS Teacher
5
309-444-3943
Nancy Coker
Para-Educator
309-444-3943
Heidi Cornwell
Speech
Speech
309-444-3943
Debra Couri
1st Teacher
1
309-444-3580
Jonathan Cox
CPS Principal
Administration
309-444-3580
Kathryn Cunningham
CPS Music Teacher
Music
309-444-3580
Lori Cunningham
Special Education Instructional
309-444-3580
Stephanie Cunningham
Para-Educator
309-444-3580
Chris Dalberg
K-3 Physical Education
309-444-3580
Brandon Dash
Facilities Director
309-444-3943
Robert Deatherage
K-3 Computer Teacher
Technology
309-444-3580
Julianne Demmel
4th Grade Teacher
4
309-444-3943
Shannan Dobbelaire
Bookkeeper
309-444-3943
Melissa Donze
Para-Educator
309-444-3943
Christina Dunnan
Special Education Resource
309-444-3943
Gabrielle Edwards
Para-Educator
309-444-3580
Sara Ekena
4th Grade Teacher
4
309-444-3580
Joelle Elmore
Speech
Speech
309-444-3580
Brittany Emmons
Physical Education Teacher (4-8)
PE/Health
309-444-3943
Michelle Evans
Food Service
Food Service
309-444-3580
Lori Evans
Kindergarten Teacher
K
309-444-3580
Julie Faulkner
1st Teacher
1
309-444-3580
Jennifer Felix
Kindergarten Teacher
K
309-444-3580
Kathryn Fink
Para-Educator
309-444-3580
Chad Fletcher
Custodian
Maintenance
Kristy Floyd
Special Education Resource
309-444-3943
Regina Fogle
Special Education Life Skills
309-444-3943
Heather Ford
Human Resources Director
309-444-3943
Lisa Fossat
Food Service
309-444-3943
Barb Fritz
3rd Teacher
3
309-444-3580
Jim Gleason
Maintenance
309-444-3943
Lacey Gleason
K-3 Art Teacher
Art
309-444-3580
Christine Goebel
Para-Educator
309-444-3580
Nicholas Goede
8th Grade Science Teacher
8
309-444-3943
Cari Gold
1st Teacher
1
309-444-3580
Breanna Guse
CPS Reading Interventionist
309-444-3580
Wendy Haight
Technology Coordinator
309-444-3943
Trent Halpin
Curriculum Director
Office
309-444-3943
Joshua Harper
6th Grade Resource Teacher
6th Grade
309-444-3943
Sarah Harper
Para-Educator
Para-Educator
309-444-3943
Briannah Harrison
Spanish Teacher
Spanish
309-444-3943
Kendra Hartman
2nd Grade Teacher
2
309-444-3580
Kim Hartzler
4th Grade Teacher
309-444-3943
Sarah Heffta
CIS Library
309-444-3943
Dale Heidbreder
Superintendent
309-444-3943
Brian Hoelscher
Central Intermediate Principal
309-444-3943
Robin Hoyle
Food Service
309-444-3943
Susan Hranka
2nd Teacher
2
309-444-3580
Tess James
2nd Grade Teacher
2
309-444-3580
Erin Johnson
CPS Assistant Principal
Administration
309-444-3580
Janni Johnson
Para-Educator
ECE
309-444-3580
Cathy Johnson
Para-Educator
309-444-3580
Eric Joop
CIS PE Teacher
PE/Health
309-444-3943
Carrie Kallal
Para-Educator
309-444-3943
Nicolette Kennedy
4-6 Computer Teacher
Technology
309-444-3943
Alisa Klein
CIS Administrative Assistant
309-444-3943
Meghan Knight
Food Service
309-444-3943
Katherine Lang
Kindergarten Teacher
K
309-444-3580
Stephanie Lawson
6th Grade Math Teacher
309-444-3943
Ladesta Libotte
Food Service
309-444-3580
Rebecca Lohse
6th Science Teacher
309-444-3943
Amanda Lowry
STEM Teacher
STEM
309-444-3943
Nathan Lutman
Custodian
Maintenance
Katie Mann
Central Primary Librarian
309-444-3580
Fred Martin
Bus Driver
309-444-3943
Jessica Martin
6th Literature Teacher
309-444-3580
Kim Martin
Nurse
309-444-3943
Gail Massa
School Counselor (CPS)
309-444-3580
William McCubbins
Bus Driver
309-444-3943
Kris Mertens
CPS Math Intervention Teacher
309-444-3580
Alicia Miller
CIS Math Intervention Teacher
309-444-3943
Brittany Miller
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
7th Grade
309-444-3943
Elizabeth Miller
Special Education Instructional
309-444-3943
Renee Moore
Maintenance
309-444-3943
David Neff
Bus Driver
309-444-3943
Cinnamon Nieukirk
Para-Educator
309-444-3580
Janis Overholt
Para-Educator
309-444-3580
Megan Pacelli
K-3 Special Education Resource
309-444-3580
Shanna Pak
Food Service
309-444-3580
Mandi Perko
Reading Interventionist (Grades 4-8)
RtI
309-444-3943
Julie Phelps
Food Service
309-444-3943
Kaelee Potter
Special Education Life Skills Teacher
Special Education Life Skills
309-444-3943
Heather Redeker
Food Service
309-444-3580
Michelle Roberts
CIS Administrative Assistant
309-444-3943
Larry Saal
Maintenance
309-444-3943
Kelly Sandberg
8th Grade Resource Teacher
8
3094443943
Jennifer Schick
1st Teacher
1
309-444-3580
Beth Sikkema
CPS Administrative Assistant
309-444-3580
Lorri Spaulding
Para-Educator
309-444-3943
Darryl Suttle
Bus Driver
309-444-3943
Amy Sweeney
Para-Educator
309-444-3580
Jessica Tanner
2nd Teacher
2
309-444-3580
Jenna Taseff
2nd Grade Teacher
2
309-444-3580
Gina Tomlinson
Food Service
309-444-3943
Angie Tribbett
Food Service Coordinator
309-444-3943
William Turnbull
Para-Educator
309-444-3580
Angela Uftring
5th Science Teacher
5
309-444-3943
Grant Uftring
CIS PE Teacher
PE
309-444-3943
Jessica Uftring
6th English Teacher
309-444-3943
Anna Underhill
8th Grade Literature Teacher
8th Grade
309-444-3943
Heather VanDusen
Para-Educator
309-444-3943
Katy Warren
6th SS Teacher
309-444-3943
Amy Webster
5th Grade Math Teacher
5
309-444-3580
Donna Wernsman
Bus Driver
309-444-3943
Tim Wertz
Maintenance
309-444-3580
Lori Whitney
School Counselor (CIS)
309-444-3943
Kelly Whitton
1st Grade Teacher
1st Grade
309-444-3580
Bridgette Williams
Para-Educator
309-444-3943
Diane Winchell
Para-Educator
309-444-3580
Sarah Woolard
5th Literature Teacher
309-444-3943
Cynthia Workman
Para-Educator
309-444-3580
Cody Young
Transportation Director
309-444-3943